Fall sports schedule, Sept. 20-28

sports
Stock photo.

REGION – For more information about an individual game or team, go to the schools’ athletic department websites. If you have any sports news or photos from a recent game, submit them to editor@vermontjournal.com, and we may include them in the next paper!

FRIDAY, SEPT. 20 –

Boys Football

Otter Valley at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Hillsboro-Deering at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

Leland & Gray at Arlington, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Bellows Falls at Leland & Gray, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield at Hartford, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 21 –

Girls Field Hockey

Otter Valley at Springfield, 11 a.m.

Boys Football

Bellows Falls at Lyndon Institute, 1 p.m.

Fall Mountain at Franklin, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Twin Valley at Bellows Falls, 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Fall Mountain at Conant, 3 p.m.

MONDAY, SEPT. 23 –

Girls Field Hockey

Springfield at Brattleboro, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Mascenic at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Sunapee at Fall Mountain, 6:15 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 24 –

Cross Country

Bellows Falls, Black River, Green Mountain at Mill River, 3:30 p.m.

Springfield at Woodstock, 4 p.m.

Girls Field Hockey

Bellows Falls at Rutland, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Bellows Falls at Rivendell, 4:30 p.m.

Fair Haven at Green Mountain, 4:30 p.m.

Leland & Gray at White River Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Black River at Poultney, 4:30 p.m.

Campbell at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 25 –

Girls Soccer

Green Mountain at Brattleboro, 6:30 p.m.

Springfield at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.

Rivendell at Bellows Falls, 4:30 p.m.

White River Valley at Leland & Gray, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Fall Mountain at Stevens, 6:15 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 26 –

Girls Soccer

Monadnock at Fall Mountain, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 27 –

Boys Football

Bellows Free Academy at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Mill River at Leland & Gray, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Sharon Academy at Bellows Falls, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 28 –

Cross Country

Fall Mountain at Monadnock, 10 a.m.

Girls Field Hockey

Springfield at Otter Valley, 11 a.m.

Boys Football

Fall Mountain at Farmington, 2 p.m.

U-32 at Bellows Falls, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Fall Mountain at Mascoma Valley, 1 p.m.

Green Mountain at Brattleboro, 10 a.m.

Leland & Gray at Springfield, 6 p.m.

West Rutland at Bellows Falls, 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Black River at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

Fair Haven at Springfield, 11 a.m.

Fall Mountain at Stevens, 1 p.m.

Leland & Gray at Green Mountain, 11 a.m.

Girls Volleyball

Winnisquam at Fall Mountain, 6:15 p.m.

Back To Top