Fall sports schedule, Sept. 12-21

football
Stock photo

REGION – For more information about an individual game or team, go to the schools’ athletic department websites. If you have any sports news or photos from a recent game, submit them to editor@vermontjournal.com, and we may include them in the next paper!

THURSDAY, SEPT. 12 –

Cross Country

Fall Mountain at Kearsarge, 4 p.m.

Girls Field Hockey

Bellows Falls at Brattleboro, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Bellows Falls at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Fall Mountain at Monadnock, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Mount Saint Joseph at Black River, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 13 –

Cross Country

Russ Pickering Invitation at Bellows Falls, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Football

Bellows Falls at Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Josh Cole Tournament at Dorsey Park

Randolph at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Belmont at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

Green Mountain at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 14 –

Boys Football

Fall Mountain at Winnisquam, 1 p.m.

Springfield at Windsor, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Josh Cole Tournament at Dorsey Park

Girls Soccer

Leland & Gray at Thetford, 2 p.m.

White River Valley at Bellows Falls, 11 a.m.

MONDAY, SEPT. 16 –

Girls Field Hockey

Bellows Falls at Newport, 4 p.m.

Springfield at Rutland, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Bellows Falls at Mount Saint Joseph, 4:30 p.m.

Long Trail at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Woodstock at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 17 –

Cross Country

Black River, Green Mountain, Springfield at Hartford, 4:45 p.m.

Fall Mountain at Conant, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Fall Mountain at Newport, 4 p.m.

Leland & Gray at Stratton Mountain, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Poultney at Black River, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 18 –

Girls Field Hockey

Burr & Burton at Bellows Falls, 4 p.m.

Fair Haven at Springfield, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Bellows Falls at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Green Mountain at Wilmington, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Bellows Falls at Green Mountain, 4:30 p.m.

Leland & Gray at Rivendell, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Franklin at Fall Mountain, 6:15 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 20 –

Boys Football

Otter Valley at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Hillsboro-Deering at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

Leland & Gray at Arlington, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Bellows Falls at Leland & Gray, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield at Hartford, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 21 –

Girls Field Hockey

Otter Valley at Springfield, 11 a.m.

Boys Football

Bellows Falls at Lyndon Institute, 1 p.m.

Fall Mountain at Franklin, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Twin Valley at Bellows Falls, 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Fall Mountain at Conant, 3 p.m.

Back To Top