Sports Schedule (Sept 14 – Sept 20)

 

Stock photo.

Thursday, Sept 14

Field Hockey Varsity Springfield @ Montpelier 4:30 p.m.

Field Hockey JV Bellows Falls @ Hartford 5 p.m.

Golf Boys Varsity Fall Mountain @ Belmont 3:30 p.m.

Golf Boys Varsity Laconia, Cambell @ Fall Mountain 3:30 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Bellows Falls @ Mount Saint Joseph 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Woodstock Union @ Green Mountain 5:15 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Woodstock Union @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.

Friday, Sept 15

Cross Country Springfield @ Bellows Falls 4:30 p.m.

Cross Country Fall Mountain @ Hillsboro-Deering 4 p.m.

Football Varsity Bellow Free Academy @ Springfield 7 p.m.

Football Varsity Burr and Burton @ Bellows Falls 7 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Green Mountain @ Black River 8 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Fall Mountain vs. Derryfield 6 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Black River @ Mount Saint Joseph 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity/JV Fall Mountain @ Campbell 4 p.m.

Volleyball Girls Varsity Fall Mountain @ Manchester West 5:15 p.m.

Volleyball Girls JV Fall Mountain @ Manchester West 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept 16

Field Hockey Varsity/JV Bellows Falls @ Hartford 11 a.m.

Field Hockey Varsity Fair Haven @ Springfield 11 a.m.

Football Varsity Kearsarge @ Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity/JV Randolph @ Springfield 11 a.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity/JV Woodstock @ Springfield 1:30 p.m.

Monday, Sept 18

Football JV Bellows Falls @ Mount Anthony 4 p.m.

Football JV “B” Bellows Falls @ Fair Haven 4 p.m.

Golf Boys Varsity Fall Mountain @ Pelham, Kearsarge 3 p.m.

Golf Boys Varsity Plymouth Regional @ Fall Mountain 3 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Green Mountain @ Windsor 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity/JV Bellows Falls @ Springfield 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Green Mountain @ Windsor 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept 19

Cross Country Green Mountain, Springfield @ Mount Saint Joseph 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity/JV Fall Mountain @ Hillsboro-Deering 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Black River @ West Rutland 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Fall Mountain @ Stevens 6:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Windsor @ Green Mountain 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Bellows Falls @ Brattleboro 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept 20

Field Hockey Varsity Springfield @ Burr and Burton 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Black River @ Bellows Falls 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity/JV Arlington Memorial @ Green Mountain 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity/JV Long Trail @ Springfield 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity/JV Springfield @ Mill River 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Green Mountain @ Stevens 4:30 p.m.

 

All scheduled games are subject to change. 

Share This:Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn
Back To Top