Sports Schedule (Oct 4 – 10)

schedule
Stock photo.

Wednesday, Oct. 4

Football JV “B” Fair Haven @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Leland & Gray @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Green Mountain @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 5

Field Hockey Varsity Springfield @ Otter Valley 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Windsor @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Franklin @ Fall Mountain 6 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Long Trail @ Black River 6 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Franklin @ Fall Mountain 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Green Mountain @ Twin Valley 6 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 6

Field Hockey Varsity Windsor @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Springfield @ Arlington 6 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Bellows Falls @ West Rutland 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Springfield @ Arlington 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Long Trail @ Black River 6 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Bellows Falls @ Windsor 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Stevens @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Fall Mountain @ Stevens 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Burr & Burton @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.

Volleyball Varsity Manchester West @ Fall Mountain 5:15 p.m.

Volleyball JV Manchester West @ Fall Mountain 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 7

Cross Country Bellows Falls, Springfield @ Thetford 9 a.m.

Field Hockey Varsity Woodstock @ Springfield 3 p.m.

Football Varsity Springfield @ Mill River 1 p.m.

Football Varsity Bellows Falls @ Mount Abraham 3:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Fair Haven @ Springfield 6 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Fair Haven @ Springfield 4:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9

Football JV Bellows Falls @ Burr & Burton 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Windsor @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Black River @ Proctor 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Windsor @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 10

Cross Country Bellows Falls, Green Mountain @ Springfield 4 p.m.

Cross Country Fall Mountain @ Kearsarge 4 p.m.

Field Hockey Varsity/JV Bellows Falls @ Brattleboro 6 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity/JV Springfield @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Green Mountain @ Arlington 6 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Black River @ West Rutland 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Green Mountain @ Arlington 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity/JV Bishop Brady @ Fall Mountain 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Bellows Falls @ Brattleboro 4:15 p.m.

Related Post

Share This:Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn
Back To Top