Sports Schedule (Oct. 11 – 17)

schedule
Stock photo.

Wednesday, Oct. 11

Soccer Boys JV Derryfield @ Fall Mountain 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Brattleboro @ Springfield 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity West Rutland @ Black River 6 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Twin Valley @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Leland & Gray @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.

Volleyball JV/Varsity John Stark Regional @ Fall Mountain 4/5:15 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 12

Field Hockey Varsity Springfield @ Fair haven 4 p.m.

Field Hockey Varsity/JV Rutland @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Green Mountain @ Mount Saint Joseph 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Brattleboro @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 13

Cross Country Bellows Falls @ CVC 3 p.m.

Cross Country Fall Mountain @ Keene 4 p.m.

Football Varsity Bellows Falls @ Fair Haven 7 p.m.

Football Varsity Missisquoi @ Springfield 7 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Bellows Falls @ Black River 6 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Fall Mountain @ Bishop Brady 3:30 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV/Varsity Springfield @ Twin Valley 4/6 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Fall Mountain @ Bishop Brady 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Green Mountain @ Mount Anthony 4:30 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Bellows Falls @ Otter Valley 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Conant @ Fall Mountain 6 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Green Mountain @ Mount Anthony 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball JV/Varsity Fall Mountain @ Plymouth Regional 4:30/5:45 p.m.

  Saturday, Oct. 14

Field Hockey Varsity Otter Valley @ Springfield 11 a.m.

Football Varsity Newfound Regional @ Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Milton @ Black River 1 p.m.

Soccer Girls Varsity Green Mountain @ Windsor 11 a.m.

  Monday, Oct. 16

Football JV Brattleboro @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.

Football JV Bellows Falls @ Springfield 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Black River @ Long Trail 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Fall Mountain @ Stevens 7 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Fall Mountain @ Stevens 5 p.m.

Volleyball JV/Varsity Fall Mountain @ Milford 4:30/5:45 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 17

Cross Country Green Mountain, Bellows Falls, Springfield @ Mount Saint Joseph 3:30 p.m.

Field Hockey Varsity/JV Bellows Falls @ Burr and Burton 4 p.m.

Field Hockey Varsity Springfield @ Woodstock 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Bellows Falls @ Proctor 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Twin Valley @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.

Soccer Boys Varsity Newport @ Fall Mountain 6 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV/Varsity Arlington @ Springfield 4/6 p.m.

Soccer Boys JV Sunapee @ Fall Mountain 4 p.m.

Soccer Girls JV Bellows Falls @ Leland and Gray 4 p.m.

Related Post

Share This:Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn
Back To Top