High school fall sports schedule, Week 8

sports
Stock photo.

REGION – Games may change due to weather or other circumstances. For more information about an individual game or team, go to the schools’ athletic department websites. If you have any sports’ news or photos from a recent game, submit them to editor@vermontjournal.com, and we may include them in the next paper!

THURSDAY, OCT. 11 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity/JV Fair Haven @ Springfield 4/5:15 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Mount Saint Joseph @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Springfield @ Twin Valley TBA
  • Girls Varsity Bellows Falls @ Twin Valley 6 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Black River @ West Rutland 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Stratton Mountain @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 12 –

Cross Country:

  • Varsity Fall Mountain @ Keene HS CVC Championship

Football:

  • Varsity Fair Haven @ Bellows Falls 7 p.m.
  • Varsity Windsor @ Springfield 7 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Bellows Falls @ Black River 6 p.m.
  • Boys JV/Varsity Fair Haven @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Fall Mountain @ Monadnock 4 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Campbell @ Fall Mountain 6 p.m.

Volleyball:

  • Varsity Campbell @ Fall Mountain 6:15 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 13 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity/JV Bellows Falls @ Fair Haven 11 a.m./12:15 p.m.

Football:

  • Varsity Fall Mountain @ Bishop Brady 2 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys JV Windsor @ Fall Mountain 10 a.m.
  • Boys Varsity Twin Valley @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.
  • Boys JV/Varsity Rivendell @ Leland & Gray 1 p.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 15 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity/JV Burr & Burton @ Bellows Falls 4/5:15 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Black River @ Long Trail 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Green Mountain @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.

Volleyball:

  • Varsity Mascoma Valley @ Fall Mountain 6:15 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 16 –

Cross Country:

  • Varsity Meet @ Bellows Falls 3 p.m.

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity Springfield @ Windsor 4 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Green Mountain @ Twin Valley 6 p.m.
  • Boys JV/Varsity Hillsboro-Deering @ Fall Mountain 4/6 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Leland & Gray @ Mill River 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Proctor @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Springfield @ Arlington 4 p.m.
  • Boys JV Leland & Gray @ Windsor 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Black River @ Arlington 4 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Fall Mountain @ Hopkinton 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 17 –

Field Hockey:

  • JV/Varsity Bellows Falls @ Brattleboro 4:30/6 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Girls JV/Varsity Green Mountain @ Otter Valley 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Leland & Gray @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Springfield @ Hartford 4/6 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 18 –

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Bellows Falls @ Mount St. Joseph 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Conant @ Fall Mountain 6 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Otter Valley @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.
  • Boys JV Brattleboro @ Fall Mountain 4 p.m.
  • Girls JV Brattleboro @ Fall Mountain 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 19 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity Woodstock @ Springfield 4 p.m.

Football:

  • Varsity Bellows Falls @ U-32 7 p.m.
  • Varsity Mascoma Valley @ Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Black River @ Proctor 4 p.m.
  • Boys JV/Varsity Stratton @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Windsor @ Springfield 4 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Bellows Falls @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Black River @ Long Trail 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Raymond @ Fall Mountain 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 20 –

Football:

  • Varsity Springfield @ Poultney 1 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Green Mountain @ Mount St. Joseph 11 a.m.
  • Girls Varsity Windsor @ Leland & Gray 1 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Woodstock @ Springfield 5/7 p.m.

 

Related Post

Back To Top