High school fall sports schedule, Week 7

sports
Stock photo.

REGION – Games may change due to weather or other circumstances. For more information about an individual game or team, go to the schools’ athletic department websites. If you have any sports’ news or photos from a recent game, submit them to editor@vermontjournal.com, and we may include them in the next paper!

THURSDAY, OCT. 4 –

Cross Country:

  • Varsity Fall Mountain @ Newport Meet 4 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys JV Fall Mountain @ Sunapee 5 p.m.
  • Boys JV/Varsity Green Mountain @ Windsor 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Long Trail @ Black River 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Fall Mountain @ Newport 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Green Mountain @ Twin Valley 6 p.m.
  • Girls JV Fall Mountain @ Sunapee 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 5 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity/JV Brattleboro @ Bellows Falls 4/5:15 p.m.

Football:

  • Varsity Oxbow @ Springfield 7 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Arlington @ Springfield 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Fall Mountain @ Conant 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Mill River @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.
  • Boys JV Windsor @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Arlington @ Black River 6 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Windsor @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.

Volleyball:

  • Varsity Belmont @ Fall Mountain 6:15 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 6 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity Springfield @ Woodstock 4 p.m.

Football:

  • Varsity Mount Abraham @ Bellows Falls 3 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Mid-Vermont Christian @ Black River 7 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity West Rutland @ Bellows Falls 11 a.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 8 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity/JV Bellows Falls @ Rutland 4/5:30 p.m.

Football:

  • JV Bellows Falls @ Woodstock 4:30 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Girls Varsity Randolph @ Springfield 7 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity/JV Trinity @ Fall Mountain 4 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 9 –

Cross Country:

  • Varsity Fall Mountain @ Kearsarge Meet 4 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Arlington @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Bellows Falls @ Springfield 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Black River @ West Rutland 4 p.m.
  • Girls JV Bellows Falls @ Brattleboro 4:15 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Otter Valley @ Bellows Falls 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Twin Valley @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 10 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity Mt. Anthony @ Bellows Falls 5 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys JV/Varsity Burr & Burton @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.
  • Boys JV/Varsity Stevens @ Fall Mountain 5/7 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Springfield @ Brattleboro 4:30/6 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Windsor @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.

Volleyball:

  • Varsity Fall Mountain @ Mascenic 6:15 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 11 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity/JV Fair Haven @ Springfield 4/5:15 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Mount Saint Joseph @ Green Mountain 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Bellows Falls @ Twin Valley 6 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Black River @ West Rutland 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Stratton Mountain @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 12 –

Cross Country:

  • Varsity Fall Mountain @ Keene HS CVC Championship

Football:

  • Varsity Fair Haven @ Bellows Falls 7 p.m.
  • Varsity Windsor @ Springfield 7 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Bellows Falls @ Black River 6 p.m.
  • Boys JV/Varsity Fair Haven @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Fall Mountain @ Monadnock 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Springfield @ Twin Valley 6 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Campbell @ Fall Mountain 6 p.m.

Volleyball:

  • Varsity Campbell @ Fall Mountain 6:15 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 13 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity/JV Bellows Falls @ Fair Haven 11 a.m./12:15 p.m.

Football:

  • Varsity Fall Mountain @ Bishop Brady 2 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys JV Windsor @ Fall Mountain 10 a.m.

Related Post

Back To Top