High school fall sports schedule

REGION – Games may change due to weather or other circumstances. For more information about an individual game or team, go to the schools’ athletic department websites. If you have any sports’ news or photos from a recent game, submit them to editor@vermontjournal.com, and we may include them in the next paper!

THURSDAY, SEPT. 13 –

Field Hockey:

  • Girls JV/Varsity Hartford @ Bellows Falls 4/5:15 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Mount St. Joseph @ Bellows Falls 4:30 p.m.
  • Boys JV/Varsity Fall Mountain @ Hillsboro-Deering 4 p.m.
  • Boys JV Otter Valley @ Green Mountain 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Mount St. Joseph @ Black River 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Conant @ Fall Mountain 4 p.m.
  • Girls JV Green Mountain @ Poultney 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 14 –

Cross Country:

  • Meet @ Bellows Falls 4:45 p.m.
  • Fall Mountain @ Mascoma Valley Meet 4 p.m.

Football:

  • Varsity Winisquam @ Fall Mountain 7 p.m.
  • Varsity Mount St. Joseph @ Springfield 7 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Josh Cole Tournament @ Black River 6 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Springfield @ Randolph 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls JV Green Mountain @ Bellows Falls 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 15 –

Football:

  • Varsity Bellows Falls @ Burr & Burton 1 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Girls JV/Varsity Green Mountain @ Bellows Falls 11 a.m.
  • Girls JV Fall Mountain @ Hanover 2 p.m.

MONDAY, SEPT. 17 –

Football:

  • JV Mount Anthony @ Bellows Falls 4:30 p.m.
  • JV Springfield @ Brattleboro 4:30 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys JV Leland & Gray @ Rivendell 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Bellows Falls @ Springfield 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball:

  • JV/Varsity Fall Mountain @ Sunapee 5/6:15 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 18 –

Cross Country:

  • Bellows Falls @ Hartford Meet 4:45 p.m.

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity Burr & Burton @ Springfield 4 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Fall Mountain @ Mascenic 4 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Leland & Gray @ Otter Valley 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Fall Mountain @ Campbell 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Leland & Gray @ Twin Valley 6 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity West Rutland @ Black River 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 19 –

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity Black River @ Bellows Falls 4:30 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Green Mountain @ Arlington 6 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Springfield @ Long Trail 4:30 p.m.
  • Boys JV Twin Valley @ Leland & Gray 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Otter Valley @ Green Mountain 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball:

  • JV/Varsity Stevens @ Fall Mountain 5/6:15 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 20 –

Cross Country:

  • Fall Mountain @ Conant Meet 4 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys JV/Varsity Woodstock @ Leland & Gray 4 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Fall Mountain @ Monadnock 4 p.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Springfield @ Woodstock 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls JV Poultney @ Green Mountain 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls JV-B Bellows Falls @ Burr & Burton 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 21 –

Field Hockey:

  • JV/Varsity Bellows Falls @ Hartford 4/6 p.m.

Football:

  • Varsity Franklin @ Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys JV/Varsity Springfield @ Green Mountain 4:30 p.m.
  • Boys Varsity Twin Valley @ Bellows Falls 4:30 p.m.
  • Boys JV Leland & Gray @ Otter Valley 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Bellows Falls @ Leland & Gray 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls Varsity Black River @ Mount St. Joseph 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 22 –

Field Hockey:

  • Varsity/JV Otter Valley @ Springfield 11 a.m./12:15 p.m.

Football:

  • Varsity Springfield @ Bellows Falls 1 p.m.

Soccer:

  • Boys Varsity West Rutland @ Black River 11 a.m.
  • Girls JV/Varsity Green Mountain @ Windsor 11 a.m.
  • Girls Varsity Springfield @ Mill River 10 a.m.

Related Post

Back To Top